DRAWS & RESULTS

FINALS DAY
DAY SEVEN Time Place Matches Notes
 FINALS  16.00  FINAL [1] Egypt 2-0 [2] England
Karim Abdel Gawad 3-0 Nick Matthew   11-9, 11-3, 11-7 (34m)
Ali Farag 3-0 James Willstrop                 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 (35m)
Order:
1,2,3

1st: Egypt              2nd: England                3rd:  Australia and Hong Kong

5th:  France           6th:  New Zealand       7th:  India             8th:  Scotland
9th:  Germany       10th:  USA                   11th:  Spain         12th:  Malaysia
13th:  Canada       14th:  Wales                 15th:  Finland     16th:  Switzerland
17th:  Argentina   18th:  South Africa       19th:  Pakistan     20th:  Ireland
21st:  Czech Rep   22nd:  Jamaica             23rd: Iraq            24th: Austria

Australia and Hong Kong share bronze

5/6: France 2-1 New Zealand
Gregoire Marche 1-3 Paul Coll              9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (73m)
Mathieu Castagnet 3-0 Campbell Grayson    11-7, 11-5, 11-6 (45m)
Lucas Serme 3-0 Evan Williams                       11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (37m)

7/8: India 2-1 Scotland
Vikram Malhotra 0-3 Alan Clyne          5-11, 14-16, 7-11 (37m)
Harinderpal Sandhu 3-0 Greg Lobban  11-9, 12-10, 11-9 (41m)
Mahesh Mangaonkar 3-1 Dougie Kempsell  11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 11-1 (44m)

9/10: Germany 2-0 USA
Simon Rosner 3-1 Todd Harrity    11-8, 8-11, 11-3, 11-5 (37m)
Raphael Kandra 3-0 Chris Gordon        11-9, 11-5, 11-7 (35m)

11/12: Spain 2-1 Malaysia
Iker Pajares 1-3 Nafiizwan Adnan       8-11, 12-10, 7-11, 6-11 (63m)
Carlos Cornes 3-2 Eain Yow Ng   5-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 (62m)
Bernat Jaume 3-0 Addeen Idrakia                 11-2, 11-8, 11-9 (42m)

13/14: Wales 1-2 Canada
Peter Creed 3-0 Nick Sachvie                            11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (45m)
Emyr Evans 2-3 Shawn Delierre   6-11, 11-13, 11-3, 11-7, 15-17 (92m)
David Haley 2-3 Andrew Schnell  11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 9-11, 7-11 (71m)

15/16: Finland 2-1 Switzerland
Olli Tuominen 1-3 Nicolas Mueller         11-7, 5-11, 11-13, 12-14 (50m)
Miko Aijanen 3-0 Dimitri Steinmann                 11-8, 13-11, 11-4 (32m)
Jami Aijanen 3-2 Roman Allinckx    6-11, 11-9, 11-4, 6-11, 12-10 (52m)

17/18: Argentina 2-0 South Africa
Leandro Romiglio 3-0 Christo Potgieter                    11-7, 11-7, 11-9 (34m)
Roberto Pezzota 3-2 Rodney Durbach  7-11, 12-10, 9-11, 14-12, 11-9 (64m)

19/20: Pakistan 2-0 Ireland
Farhan Zaman 3-0 Arthur Gaskin        11-6, 11-7, 11-8 (24m)
Shahjahan Khan 3-0 Brian Byrne        11-8, 11-9, 11-9 (35m)

21/22: Czech Rep 2-0 Jamaica
Daniel Mekbib 3-1 Chris Binnie         8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 (42m)
Ondrej Uherka 3-0 Lewis Walters             11-4, 11-8, 13-11 (36m)

23/24: Iraq 2-1 Austria
Husham Al-Saadi 0-3 Aqeel Rehman                  7-11, 2-11, 6-11 (25m)
Hasanain Dakheel 3-1 Jakob Dirnberger   7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-2 (36m)
Rasool Alsultani 3-0 Lukas Windischberger       11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (30m)

Check TS for more stats
SEMI-FINALS
DAY SIX Time Court Matches Notes
SEMIS  14.30  GC1 [2] England 3-0 [4] Australia
Daryl Selby
3-1 Zac Alexander                   10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (62m)
Nick Matthew 3-0 Ryan Cuskelly                          11-8, 11-6, 11-4 (48m)
James Willstrop 2-0 Cameron Pilley                            12-10, 11-6 (22m)
 3,1,2 18.00 GC1 [1] Egypt 2-0 [5] Hong Kong
Marwan Elshorbagy
3-1 Tsz Fung Yip       11-3, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7 (39m)
Karim Abdel Gawad 3-2 Max Lee  11-9 , 7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7 (66m)
Ali Farag v Leo Au
5/8 SF France 2-0 Scotland                   New Zealand 2-1 India
9/12 SF Malaysia 1-2 USA                       Germany 2-1  Spain
13/16 SF Wales 2-1 Finland                      Canada 2-1 Switzerland
17/20 SF Pakistan 1-2 South Africa         Argentina 2-1 Ireland
21/24 SF Austria 1-2 Czech Rep               Jamaica 2-1 Iraq
5-8 SF:
France 2-0 Scotland

Lucas Serme 3-0 Douie Kempsell                     11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (27m)
Gregory Gaultier 3-0 Alan Clyne                       11-9, 11-4, 11-6 (34m)

New Zealand 2-1 India
Ben Grindrod 0-3 Mahesh Mangaonkar            4-11, 7-11, 5-11 (29m)
Paul Coll 3-2 Saurav Ghosal         7-11, 11-13, 12-10, 11-4, 11-1 (70m)
Campbell Grayson 3-1 Vikram Malhotra 11-8, 13-15, 11-1, 11-4 (51m)


9-12 SF:
Malaysia 1-2 USA

Addeen Idrakie 0-3 Chris Hanson                     13-15, 6-11, 6-11 (36m)
Nafiizwan Adnan 3-2 Todd Harrity  11-13, 11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7 (73m)
Eain Yow Ng 1-3 Chris Gordon               5-11, 10-12, 11-6, 10-12 (47m)

Germany 2-1 Spain
Valentin Rapp 0-3 Bernat Jaume                                  2-11, 2-11, 5-11 (26m)
Simon Rösner 3-2 Iker Pajares Bernabeu 11-7, 5-11, 11-13, 11-1, 11-2 (59m)
Rudi Rohrmuller 3-1 Carlos Cornes                    11-8, 11-8, 4-11, 11-4 (50m)
13-16 SF:
Wales 2-1 Finland
David Haley 3-0 Jami Aijanen                        12-10, 13-11, 11-7 (41m)
Peter Creed 3-1 Olli Tuominen                 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8 (49m)
Emyr Evans 1-2 Miko Aijanen                          12-10, 1-11, 7-11 (45m)

Canada 2-1 Switzerland
Michael McCue 3-0 Roman Allinckx                           11-9, 11-5, 11-3 (43m)
Nick Sachvie 0-3 Nicolas Mueller                               9-11, 4-11, 4-11 (31m)
Shawn Delierre 3-2 Dimitri Steinmann 11-9, 17-15, 10-12, 4-11, 11-7 (99m)

17-20 SF:
Pakistan 1-2 South Africa

Asim Khan 2-3 Rodney Durbach       11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 13-11, 10-12 (58m)
Farhan Zaman 3-1 Thoboko Mohohlo           11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 (39m)
Shahjahan Khan 2-3 Christo Potgieter  6-11, 11-6, 11-2, 9-11, 7-11 (54m)

Ireland 1-2 Argentina
Sean Conroy 3-2 Rodrigo Obregon    7-11, 2-11, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10 (67m)
Arthur Gaskin 0-3 Leandro Romiglio                      9-11, 7-11, 6-11 (43m)
Brian Byrne 2-3 Robertino Pezzota     15-13, 7-11, 11-4, 6-11, 7-11 (67m)

21-24 SF:
Austria 1-2 Czech Rep.

Paul Maringer 0-3 Jajub Sonnicky                          9-11, 2-11, 6-11 (26m)
Aqeel Rehman 3-2 Daniel Mekbib       11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 11-6 (50m)
Jakob Dirnberger 1-3 Martin Svec                 11-3, 1-11, 9-11, 8-11 (39m)J

amaica 2-1 Iraq
Dane Schwier 0-3 Hasanain Dakheel                3-11, 8-11, 1-11 (16m)
Christopher Binnie 3-0 Husham Al-Saadi       11-9, 11-6, 14-12 (38m)
Lewis Walters 3-0 Mohammed Hasan          14-12, 13-11, 11-6 (30m)

QUARTER-FINALS
DAY FIVE Time Court Matches
Order: 1,3,2

QUARTERS12.00GC1

[2] England 3-0 [8] India
Nick Matthew 3-2 Saurav Ghosal      11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9 (76m)
Daryl Selby 3-0 Harinderpal Sandhu                     11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (38m)
James Willstrop 2-1 Vikram Malhotra                   11-4, 9-11, 11-8 (27m)

[1] Egypt 3-0 [10] Scotland
Karim Abdel Gawad
 3-0 Alan Clyne                   12-10, 11-6, 11-6 (34m)
Ramy Ashour 3-0 Kevin Moran                             11-5, 11-9, 11-4 (24m)
Marwan Elshorbagy 2-0 Greg Lobban                          11-7, 11-8 (25m)

[4] Australia 2-1 [6] New Zealand
Ryan Cuskelly 2-3 Paul Coll                8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11 (97m)
Zac Alexander 3-0 Evan Williams                       11-4, 11-6, 12-10 (35m)
Cameron Pilley 3-0 Campbell Grayson                11-3, 11-8, 11-9 (49m)

[3] France 2-1 [5] Hong Kong
Gregory Gaultier
 3-0 Max Lee                            11-6, 11-5, 12-10 (45m)
Mathieu Castagnet 2-3 Tsz Fung Yip  7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 2-11, 4-11 (67m)
Gregoire Marche 1-3 Leo Au                       6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 2-11 (57m)

 9/16 Quarters
Finland 1-2 Malaysia  | USA 2-0 Wales  | Spain 2-0 Canada  | Germany 2-0 Switzerland17/24 Quarters
Pakistan 2-1 Austria  | Czech Rep 1-2 South Africa  | Ireland 2-1 Iraq  | Argentina 2-1 Jamaica
9/16 Quarter-Finals:
Malaysia 2-1 Finland
Nafiizwan Adnan 1-3 Olli Tuominen 11-6, 12-14, 5-11, 3-11 (42m)
Addeen Idrakie 3-1 Jami Äijänen 6-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (44m)
Eain Yow Ng 3-0 Miko Äijänen 11-7, 11-4, 11-8 (31m)

USA 2-1 Wales
Todd Harrity 3-2 Joel Makin 9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (65m)
Chris Hanson 3-1 Emyr Evans 9-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-7 (46m)
Christopher Gordon 1-2 Peter Creed 11-8, 8-11, rtd (16m)

Spain 2-0 Canada
Iker Pajares 3-1 Nick Sachvie 11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 11-5 (72m)
Bernat Jaume 3-1 Mike McCue 11-9, 11-8, 4-11, 11-6 (53m)

Germany 2-0 Switzerland
Simon Rösner 3-0 Nicolas Müller 14-12, 11-7, 11-7 (40m)
Valentin Rapp 3-2 Reiko Peter 12-14, 12-10, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6 (86m)

17/24 Quarter-Finals
Pakistan 2-1 Austria
Farhan Zaman l1-3 Aqeel Rehman 11-7, 5-11, 11-13, 7-11 (39m)
Asim Khan 3-0 Paul Mairinger 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (27m)
Shahjahan Khan 3-0 Jakob Dirnberger 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 (37m)

South Africa 2-1 Czech Rep.
Christo Potgieter 2-3 Daniel Mekbib 11-8, 3-11, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11 (65m)
Gary Wheadon 3-0 Ondrej Uherka 11-7, 11-2, 11-3 (33m)
Rodney Durbach 3-2 Martin Svec 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 13-11 (55m)

Ireland 2-1 Iraq
Arthur Gaskin 3-0 Mohammed Hasan 11-8, 11-6, 13-11 (36m)
Sean Conroy 3-0 Rasool Alsultani 14-12, 11-7, 11-3 (34m)
Brian Byrne 1-2 Hasanain Dakheel 11-9, 10-12, 4-11 (32m)

Argentina 2-1 Jamaica
Leandro Romiglio 1-3 Christopher Binnie 9-11, 4-11, 11-8, 8-11 (53m)
Rodrigo Obregon 3-0 Bruce Burrowes 11-3, 11-3, 11-7 (25m)
Robertino Pezzota 3-2 Lewis Walters 11-7, 7-11, 11-3, 7-11, 11-3 (53m)

Round ONE

Round ONE
[1] Egypt 3-0 [15] Finland
Ali Farag 3-0 Jami Aijanen                               11-5, 11-9, 11-6 (25m)
Karim Abdel Gawad 3-1 Miko Aijanen  6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 (41m)
Marwan Elshorbagy 2-0 Matias Tuomi                   11-6, 11-3 (16m)

[9] Malaysia 1-2 [10] Scotland
Eain Yow Ng 1-3 Greg Lobban              9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 7-11 (49m)
Nafiizwan Adnan 3-2 Alan Clyne  11-7, 1-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-8 (72m)
Mohd Syafiq Kamal 2-3 Dougie Kempsell  3-11, 11-3, 5-11, 12-10, 6-11 (69m)

[5] Hong Kong 2-1 [11] USA
Leo Au 3-1 Chris Gordon                11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 (42m)
Max Lee 1-3 Todd Harrity              7-11, 11-4, 7-11, 9-11 (45m)
Tsz Fung Yip 3-0 Chris Hanson                11-9, 11-7, 11-4 (40m)

[3] France 3-0 [13] Wales
Mathieu Castagnet
3-0 Peter Creed     11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (36m)
Gregory Gaultier 3-0 Joel Makin          11-6, 11-9, 12-0 (54m)
Lucas Serme 2-0 David Haley                         11-6, 11-4 (18m)

[4] Australia 3-0 [14] Canada
Cameron Pilley 3-0 Shawn Delierre     11-3, 11-3, 11-7 (28m)
Ryan Cuskelly 3-0 Nick Sachvie           11-8, 11-4, 11-9 (49m)
Rex Hedrick 2-0 Mike McCue                       11-9, 11-3 (27m)

[6] New Zealand 2-1 [12] Spain
Campbell Grayson 3-1 Iker Pajares   11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 (65m)
Paul Coll 3-1 Borja Golan                 8-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-1 (76m)
Evan Williams 1-2 Carlos Cornes                  11-5, 8-11, 8-1 (27m)

[7] Germany 1-2 [8] India
Rudi Rohrmuller 0-3 Vikram Malhotra           8-11, 1-11, 8-11 (27m)
Simon Rosner 3-2 Saurav Ghosal  11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-3 (57m)
Valentin Rapp 0-3 Mahesh Mangaonkar        6-11, 7-11, 4-11 (31m)

[2] England 3-0 [16] Switzerland
James Willstrop 3-0 Dimitri Steinmann              11-6, 11-9, 11-3 (32m)
Nick Matthew 3-2 Nicolas Mueller   9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (53m)
Adrian Waller 2-1 Reiko Peter                          9-11, 14-12, 11-1 (32m)

 

POOL MATCHES
Day THREE Time Pool Matches (winners progress to last 16 knockout Notes
Wed 29th 12.00 B Finland 2-1 Argentina                  Finland 2nd, through to play Egypt 
Olli Tuominen 3-1 Leandro Romiglio     11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9 (47m)
Miko Aijanen 0-3 Roberto Pezzota                 5-11, 6-11, 6-11 (37m)
Jami Aijanen 3-0 Juan Pablo Roude                11-7, 11-7, 11-9 (40m)
Order 1,2,3 D Wales 3-0 Czech Rep                    Wales 2nd, through to play France
Joel Makin 3-0 Daniel Mekbib                         11-3, 11-9, 11-7 (36m)
Peter Creed 3-1 Martin Svec                 11-7, 7-11, 11-5, 12-10 (48m)
Emyr Evans 3-0 Jakub Solnicky                      11-9, 11-6, 16-14 (41m)
H Malaysia 2-0 Austria                      Malaysia top the Pool, play Scotland
Nafiizwan Adnan 3-2 Aqeel Rehman  8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4 (53m)
Eain Yow Ng 3-1 Jakob Dirnberger               11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7 (36m)
Addeen Idrakie 3-0 Lukas Windischberger            11-7, 11-2, 11-5 (25m)
15.30 C Canada 3-0 Ireland                     Canada 2nd, through to play Australia
Nick Sachvie 3-1 Arthur Gaskin             11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-2 (52m)
Shawn Delierre 3-0 Brian Byrne                     11-8, 11-9, 11-4 (39m)
Andrew Schnell 3-0 Sean Conroy                  11-4, 11-7, 11-9 (31m)
E Spain 3-0 Iraq                                 Spain through to play New Zealand
Borja Golan 3-0 Husham Al-Saadi                  11-1, 11-2, 11-9 (27m)
Carlos Cornes 3-0 Mohammed Hasan            11-6, 11-9, 11-2 (24m)
Bernat Jaume 3-1 Hasanain Dakheel    11-2, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7 (41m)
G Scotland 3-0 Jamaica                     Scotland through to play Malaysia
Alan Clyne
3-0 Chris Binnie                           11-7, 11-1, 11-6 (37m)
Greg Lobban 3-0 Lewis Walters                  11-9, 14-12, 11-6 (37m)
Kevin Moran 3-0 Bruce Burrowes                 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (22m)
19.00 A Switzerland 3-0 Pakistan       Swiss take second spot, to play England
Nicolas Mueller
3-1 Farhan Zaman    11-3, 14-12, 9-11, 12-10 (42m)
Dimitri Steinmann 3-1 Ammad Fareed  11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4 (36m)
Reiko Peter 3-2 Asim Khan            11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 (50m)
F USA 3-0 South Africa                  USA in second, to play Hong Kong
Todd Harrity
3-0 Thoboki Mohohlo               11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (31m)
Chris Gordon 3-1 Rodney Durbach       9-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-3 (28m)
Chris Hanson 3-0 Gary Wheadon                   11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (35m)
Day TWO Time Pool Matches (top 8 seeds meet the second-ranked teams) Notes
Tue 28th 12.00 B [2] England 3-0 Finland                     England win Pool B
James Willstrop 3-0 Olli Tuominen   11-9, 11-7, 11-8 (33m)
Adrian Waller 3-0 Matias Tuomi        11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (27m)
Daryl Selby 3-0 Jami Aijanen              11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (27m)
Order 1,3,2 H [8] India 1-2 Malaysia                        Malaysia now in pole position
Saurav Ghosal v Nafiizwan Adnan            8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 4-11, 9-11 (72m)
Mahesh Mangaonkar 3-1 Mohd Syafiq Kamal  8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-5 (53m)
Harinderpal Sandhu 2-3 Eain Yow Ng       7-11, 11-5, 11-8, 6-11, 5-11 (62m)
F [6] New Zealand 2-1 USA                    New Zealand win Pool F
Paul Coll 3-0 Todd Harrity                              11-9, 11-7, 11-3 (40m)
Evan Williams 1-3 Chris Hanson          11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 7-11 (47m)
Campbell Grayson 3-1 Chris Gordon   11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7 (58m)
15.30 A [1] Egypt 3-0 Switzerland                     Egypt win Pool A 
Ali Farag 3-1 Dimitri Steinmann               11-3, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7 (36m)
Ramy Ashour 3-0 Roman Allinckx                     11-2, 11-5, 11-2 (21m)
Marwan Elshorbagy 3-0 Reiko Peter              12-10, 11-5, 11-5 (28m)
G [7] Germany 2-1 Scotland                     Germany win Pool G
Simon Rosner 3-0 Alan Clyne                                    11-7, 11-7, 11-9 (44m)
Rudi Rohrmuller 3-2 Dougie Kempsell   11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6 (73m)
Raphael Kandra 2-3 Greg Lobban      11-9, 3-11, 10-12, 12-10, 8-11 (57m)
D [4] Australia 3-0 Wales                        Australia win Pool D
Ryan Cuskelly 3-2 Joel Makin          11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 4-11, 11-7 (85m)
Rex Hedrick 3-0 Emyr Evans                            12-10, 11-8, 11-1 (54m)
Cameron Pilley 3-2 Peter Creed    10-12, 11-9, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5 (68m)
19.00 C [3] France 3-0 Canada                    France win Pool C 
Gregory Gaultier
3-0 Nick Sachvie           11-6, 11-6, 11-1 (31m)
Mathieu Castagnet 3-0 Andrew Schnell  11-7, 11-4, 12-10 (35m)
Gregoire Marche 3-0 Shawn Delierre        11-4, 11-5, 11-7 (32m)
E [6] Hong Kong 3-0 Spain               Hong Kong win Pool E
Max Lee 3-1 Borja Golan               8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 (56m)
Tsz Fung Yip 3-0 Carlos Cornes             11-5,12-10,11-3 (35m)
Leo Au 3-1 Iker Pajares                 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 11-4 (55m)
Day ONE Time Pool Matches (top 8 seeds meet the third-ranked teams) Notes
Mon 27th
Order 3,2,1
12.00 A [1] Egypt 3-0 Pakistan
  Marwan Elshorbagy 3-0 Ammad Fareed            11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (25m)
  Ali Farag 3-0 Shahjahan Khan                             11-3, 11-4, 11-9 (30m)
  Karim Abdel Gawad 3-1 Farhan Zaman  11-7, 13-11, 7-11, 11-4 (29m)
F [6] New Zealand 3-0 South Africa CG
  Evan Williams 3-0 Gary Wheadon              11-9, 12-10, 11-4 (36m)
  Campbell Grayson 3-0 Christo Potgieter     11-3, 11-8, 11-5 (24m)
  Paul Coll  3-1 Thoboki Mohohlo          11-4, 9-11, 11-2, 11-2 (38m)
G [7] Germany 3-0 Jamaica
  Valentin Rapp 3-0 Bruce Burrowes               11-5, 11-1, 11-8 (23m)
  Raphael Kandra 3-1 Lewis Walters   12-10, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6 (36m)
  Simon Rosner 3-1 Chris Binnie         11-7, 12-14, 11-2, 11-9 (45m)
15.30 B [2] England 3-0 Argentina GC
  Daryl Selby 3-0 Juan Pablo Roude                         11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (30m)
  James Willstrop 3-2 Roberto Pezzota 7-11, 11-2, 11-2, 9-11, 11-6 (41m)
  Nick Matthew 3-0 Leandro Romiglio                      11-4,11-8,11-5 (29m)
E [5] Hong Kong 3-0 Iraq
  Tsz Fung Yip 3-1 Rasool Alsultani      11-2, 11-13, 11-1, 11-2 (39m)
  Leo Au 3-0 Mohammed Hasan                      11-7, 11-7, 11-6 (28m)
  Max Lee 3-0 Husham Al-Saadi                        11-3,11-5,11-3 (21m)
H [8] India 3-0 Austria
  Mahesh Mangaonkar 3-0 Paul Mairinger     11-0, 11-6, 11-2 (23m)
  Harinderpal Sandhu 3-0 Jakob Dirnberger   11-9, 11-6, 11-6 (27m)
  Vikram Malhotra 3-0 Aqeel Rehman            11-6, 11-5, 11-1 (25m)
19.00 C [3] France 3-0 Ireland GC
  Lucas Serme 3-1 Sean Conroy             11-9, 8-11, 11-2, 11-7 (44m)
  Gregoire Marche 3-1 Brian Byrne     11-7, 10-12, 11-5, 11-3 (44m)
  Gregory Gaultier 3-0 Arthur Gaskin            11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (29m)
D [4] Australia 3-0 Czech Rep
  Zac Alexander 3-0 Jakub Solnicky               11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (35m)
  Cameron Pilley 3-0 Ondrej Uherka             11-2, 11-4, 11-4 (27m)
  Ryan Cuskelly 3-0 Martin Svec                    11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (33m)

open the TS draws in new tab