2017 Results

FINALS

Women: [1] King / Landers-Murphy (Nzl) 2-1 [5] Duncalf / Waters (Eng) 9/11, 11/1, 11/10 (46m)

Mixed: [1] Coll / King (Nzl) 2-1 [5] Selby / Waters (Eng) 11/8, 9/11, 11/6 (47m)

Men: [2] Cuskelly / Pilley (Aus) 2-0 [1] Clyne / Lobban (Sco) 11/6, 11/3 (34m)

EVENT GOLD SILVER BRONZE
MEN'S Ryan Cuskelly & Cameron Pilley (Aus) Alan Clyne & Greg Lobban (Sco) Paul Coll & Campbell Grayson (Nzl)
Declan James & James Willstrop (Eng)
WOMEN'S Joelle King & Amanda Landers-Murphy (Nzl) Jenny Duncalf & Alison Waters (Eng) Rachael Grinham & Donna Urquhart (Aus)
Joshna Chinappa & Dipika Pallikal (Ind)
MIXED Paul Coll & Joelle King (Nzl) Daryl Selby & Alison Waters (Eng) David Palmer & Rachael Grinham (Aus)
Peter Creed & Tesni Evans (Wal)

Day FIVE Matches

Mixed 5th/6th              Ghosal / Pallikal (Ind) 209 Kempsell / Aitken (Sco)  11/10, 11/4 (25m)
Mixed 9th/10th           Millar / Landers-Murphy (Nzl) 2-0 Waller / Lust (Eng)  11/4, 11/7 (16m)
Mixed 11th/12th        Potgieter / Louw (Rsa) 2-1 Baillargeon / Todd (Can) 11/10, 7/11, 11/10 (32m)
Mixed  13th/14th         Bennett / vd Heijden (Ned) 2-0 Herrera / Pelaez (Col)   11/7, 11/10 (22m)
Mixed  17-20                
Vargas / Tovar (Col) 2-0 Leiper / Hallam (Sco)   11/10,11/5 (25m)

Women 5th/6th          Cornett / Todd (Can) 2-0 Evans / Saffery (Wal) 11/6, 11/9 (28m)
Women 9-13               Cardwell / Nunn (Aus) 2-0 Fuller / Tucker (Rsa)    11/3,11/6 (16m)
Women 9-13              Aitken / Hallam (Sco) 2-0 Pelaez / Tiovar (Col)   11/7, 11/7 (37m)

Men 5th/6th              Alexander / Palmer (Aus) 2-0 Creed / Makin (Wal)   11/5, 11/5 (24m)
Men 7th/8th              Richards / Selby (Eng) 2-0 Bennett / Schweertman (Ned)  11/5, 11/4 (19m)
Men 9th/10th            Adnan / Yuen (Mas) 2-0 Beddoes / Williams (Nzl)  11/7, 11/5 (29m)
Men 11th/12th               Kamal / Ng (Mas) 2-1 Herrera / Vargas (Col) 11/4, 9/11, 11/7 (45m)
Men 13th/14th              Kempsell / Moran (Sco) 2-1 Brits / Potgieter (Rsa) 10/11, 11/6, 11/10 (37m)

Day FOUR Matches

WOMEN’S SEMIS
[1] King / Landers-Murphy (Nzl) w/o [3] Grinham / Urquhart (Aus)     Urquhart injured
[5] Duncalf / Waters (Eng) 2-1 
[2] Chinappa / Pallikal (Ind)             6/11, 11/6, 11/8 (49m)

MIXED SEMIS
[5] Selby / Waters (Eng) 2-1 [7] Creed / Evans (Wal)           11/10, 10/11, 11/8 (68m)
[1] Coll / King (Nzl) 2-0 [4] Palmer / Grinham (Aus)          11/8, 11/8 (29m)

MEN’S SEMIS 
[1] Clyne / Lobban (Sco) 2-1 [4] Coll / Grayson (Nzl)         11/8, 8/11, 11/8 (82m)
[2] Cuskelly / Pilley (Aus) 2-0 [5] Willstrop / James (Eng)   11/3, 11/7 (37m)

MIXED QUARTERS 
[7] Creed / Evans (Wal)  2-1 [9] Kempsell / Aitken (Sco)            6/11, 11/6, 11/9 (60m)
[5] Selby / Waters (Eng) 2-0 [3] Pilley / Urquhart (Aus)                 7/5  rtd (9m)
[4] Palmer / Grinham (Aus) 2-1 [6] Malhotra / Chinappa (Ind)    8/11, 11/9, 11/9 (50m)
[1] Coll / King (Nzl) 2-1 [2] Ghosal / Pallikal (Ind)             11/7, 10/11, 11/9 (56m)

Day THREE Results

MEN’S Quarters
[1] Clyne / Lobban
(Sco) 2-0 [7] Makin / Creed (Wal)              11/4, 11/7 (37m)
[4] Coll / Grayson (Nzl) 2-0 [6] Richards / Selby (Eng)             11/7, 11/7 (47m)
[5] Willstrop / James (Eng) 2-1 [3] Palmer / Alexander (Aus)      11/10, 6/11, 11/9 (77m)
[2] Cuskelly / Pilley (Aus) 2-0 Bennett / Schweertman (Ned)            11/7, 11/1 (20m)

WOMEN’S Quarters
[1] King / Landers-Murphy
(Nzl) 2-0 [7] Evans / Saffery (Wal)             11/9, 11/8 (38m)
[3] Grinham / Urquhart (Aus) 2-1 [4] Massaro / Perry (Eng)             10/11, 11/9, 11/8 (54m)
[5] Duncalf / Waters (Eng) w/o [6] Arnold / David (Mas)             Rachel injured
[2] Chinappa / Pallikal (Ind) 2-1 [8] Cornett / Todd (Can)            10/11, 11/6, 11/8 (44m)

Pool Matches:

Mixed A   Coll / King (Nzl) 2-1 Makin / Saffery (Wal)  9/11, 11/0, 11/8 (47m)
Mixed A   Kempsell / Aitken (Sco) 2-0 Potgieter / Louw (Rsa)  11/5, 11/8 (24m)
Mixed B   Ghosal / Pallikal (Ind) 2-0 Delierre / Cornett (Can)  11/5, 11/5 (16m)
Mixed B   Bennett / vd Heijden (Ned) w/o Kamal / Arnold (Mas)

Mixed C   Pilley / Urquhart (Aus) 2-0 Millar / Landers-Murphy (Nzl)  11/6, 11/4 (22m)
Mixed C   Herrera / Pelaez (Col) 2-0 Leiper / Hallam (Sco)  11/9, 11/5 (35m)
Mixed D   Palmer / Grinham (Aus) 2-0 Schweertman / Grinham (Ned)  11/6, 11/4 (22m)
Mixed D   Baillargeon / Todd (Can) 2-0 Vargas / Tovar (Col)   11/5, 11/0 (20m)

Mixed A   Potgieter / Louw (Rsa)  2-0 Makin / Saffery (Wal)  11/7, 11/9 (25m)

Men D Coll / Grayson (Nzl) 2-0 Baillargeon / Delierre (Can)  11/2, 10/11, 11/5 (57m)
Men D Willstrop / James (Eng) 2-0 Kempsell / Moran (Sco)  11/5, 11/6 (40m)
Men C  Richards / Selby (Eng) 2-0 Herrera / Vargas (Col)  11/5, 11/5 (38m)

Mixed C   Malhotra / Chinappa (Ind) 2-1 Pilley / Urquhart (Aus) 7/11, 11/7, 11/7 (42m)
Mixed B   Ghosal / Pallikal (Ind) 2-0 Creed / Evans (Wal)  11/8, 11/6 (32m)
Mixed B   Delierre / Cornett (Can) 2-0 Bennett / vd Heijden (Ned)   11/1, 11/9 (19m)

Mixed A   Coll / King (Nzl) 2-0 Waller / Lust (Eng)   11/8, 11/2 (23m)
Mixed C   Millar / Landers-Murphy (Nzl) 2-0 Leiper / Hallam (Sco)   11/5, 11/9 (24m)
Mixed D   Selby / Waters  (Eng) 2-1 Palmer / Grinham (Aus)   11/4, 9/11, 11/5 (45m)
Mixed D   Schweertman / Grinham (Ned) 2-1 Vargas /Tovar (Col)  9/11, 11/5, 11/8 (42m)