2019 Results

WSF World Doubles 2019 : Day FIVE, FINALS

Women’s Pool :
[4] Taylor Flavell &Selena Shaikh (AUS) 2-0 [3] Laura Tovar & Maria Tovar (COL)     11-6, 11-8 (15m)

Women’s Final : 
[1] Donna Lobban & Christine Nunn (AUS) 2-0 [2] Sarah Cardwell & Jessica Turnbull (AUS)  11-9, 11-4 (28m)

Men’s Final : 
[1] Ryan Cuskelly & Cameron Pilley (AUS) 2-0 [2] Zac Alexander & Rex Hedrick (AUS)  11-5, 11-10 (29m)

Mixed Final :  
[1] Donna Lobban & Cameron Pilley (AUS) v [3] Christine Nunn & Ethan Eyles (AUS)

LIVE SCORES

WSF World Doubles 2019 : Day FOUR, SEMI-FINALS

Women’s Pool
[2] Sarah Cardwell & Jessica Turnbull (AUS) 2-1 [3] Laura Tovar & Maria Tovar (COL) 11-8, 5-11, 11-5 (26m)
[4] Taylor Flavell &Selena Shaikh (AUS) 2-0 [5] Jemyca Aribado & Aysah Dalida (PHI) 11-7, 11-6 (18m)

Final: [1] Donna Lobban & Christine Nunn (AUS) v [2] Sarah Cardwell & Jessica Turnbull (AUS)

Men’s SEMI-FINALS
[1] Ryan Cuskelly & Cameron Pilley (AUS) 2-0 [3] Andres Herrera & Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) 11-5, 11-7 (23m)
[2] Zac Alexander & Rex Hedrick (AUS) 2-0 [5] Jean-Pierre Brits & Christo Potgieter (RSA)    11-9, 11-4 (35m)

Mixed SEMI-FINALS
[1] Donna Lobban & Cameron Pilley (AUS) 2-0 [4] Alex Haydon & Zac Alexander (AUS)    11-7, 11-9 (18m)
[3] Christine Nunn & Ethan Eyles (AUS) 2-0 [2] Catalina Pelaez & Matias Knudsen (COL)   11-10, 11-6 (24m)

Pool Results

Day THREE:

Men’s Pool A:
[5] Jean-Pierre Brits & Christo Potgieter (RSA) 2-0 [4] Nicholas Calvert & Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-1, 11-4 (23m)
[9] Robert Garcia & David Pelino (PHI) 2-0 [8] Madison Eggert & Thomas King (CAN) 11-7, 11-10 (29m)
[1] Ryan Cuskelly & Cameron Pilley (AUS) 2-0 [4] Nicholas Calvert & Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-5, 11-4 (15m)
[5] Jean-Pierre Brits & Christo Potgieter (RSA) 2-0 [8] Madison Eggert & Thomas King (CAN) 11-5, 11-8 (16m)
Pool B:
[3] Andrés Herrera & Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) 2-1 [6] Darren Chan & Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 (38m)
[7] Bradley Hindle & Kijan Sultana (MLT) 2-0 [10] Ravindu Laksiri & Shamil Wakeel (SRI) 11-8, 11-8 (19m)
[2] Zac Alexander & Rex Hedrick (AUS) 2-0 [3] Andrés Herrera & Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) 11-8, 11-6 (36m)
[6] Darren Chan & Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 2-0 [7] Bradley Hindle & Kijan Sultana (MLT) 11-7, 11-10 (13m)

Women’s Pool:
[2] Sarah Cardwell & Jessica Turnbull (AUS) 2-0 [4] Taylor Flavell & Selena Shaikh (AUS) 11-7, 11-9 (20m)
[1] Donna Lobban & Christine Nunn (AUS) 2-0 [5] Jemyca Aribado & Aysah Dalida (PHI) 11-7, 11-3 (19m)

Mixed Pool A:
[1] Donna Lobban & Cameron Pilley (AUS) 2-0 [4] Christine Nunn & Ethan Eyles (AUS) 11-4, 11-5 (11m)
Pool B:
[2] Catalina Pelaez & Matias Knudsen (COL) 2-0 [7] Aysah Dalida & Reymark Begornia (PHI) 11-3, 11-9 (19m)
[3] Alex Haydon & Zac Alexander (AUS) 2-0 [6] Colette Sultana & Kijan Sultana (MLT) 11-5, 11-7 (12m)

Day TWO:

Men’s Pool A:
Ryan Cuskelly & Cameron Pilley (AUS) 2-0 Madison Eggert & Thomas King (CAN) 11-1, 11-5
Jean-Pierre Brits & Christo Potgieter (RSA) 2-1Robert Garcia & David Pelino (PHI) 11-5, 8-11, 11-9
Nicholas Calvert & Thomas Calvert (AUS) 2-1 Madison Eggert & Thomas King (CAN) 11-6, 11-8
Ryan Cuskelly & Cameron Pilley (AUS) 2-0 Robert Garcia / David Pelino (PHI) 11-5, 11-5

Men’s Pool B:
Zac Alexander & Rex Hedrick (AUS) 2-0 Brad Hindle & Kijan Sultana (MLT) 11-2, 11-2
Darren Chan & Bryan Lim (MAS) 2-1 Ravindu Laksiri & Shamil Wakeel (SRI) 11-7, 4-11, 11-9
Andres Herrera & Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) 2-0 Brad Hindle & Kijan Sultana (MLT) 11-4, 11-6
Zac Alexander & Rex Hedrick (AUS) 2-0 Ravindu Laksiri & Shamil Wakeel (SRI) 11-5, 11-6

Mixed Pool A:
Christine Nunn & Ethan Eyles (AUS) 2-0 Jemyca Aribado & Robert Garcia (PHI) 11-4, 11-10
Mixed Pool B:
Catalina Pelaez & Matias Knudsen (COL) 2-0 Alex Haydon & Zac Alexander (AUS) 11-9, 11-4
Aysah Dalda & Reymark Begornia (PHI) 2-0 Colette Sultana & Kijan Sultana (MLT) 11-8, 11-10

Women’s Pool:
Donna Lobban & Christine Nunn (AUS) 2-0 Taylor Flavell & Selena Shaikh (AUS) 11-3, 11-6
Laura Tovar & Maria Tovar (COL) 2-0 Jemyca Aribado & Aysah Dalida (PHI) 11-4, 11-7

Day ONE: 

MEN’S POOL A 
Cameron Pilley & Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) 2-1 Jean-Pierre Brits & Christo Potgieter (RSA)  11-3, 7-11, 11-5
Tom Calvert & Nick Calvert (AUS) 2-0 Robert Garcia & David Pelino (PHI)      11-9, 11-5

MEN’S POOL B
Zac Alexander & Rex Hedrick (AUS) 2-0 Darren Chan & Bryan Lim (MAS)         11-7, 11-9
Andres Herrera & Juan Vargas (COL) 2-0 Ravindu Laksiri & Shamil Wakeel (SRI)  11-5, 11-7
MIXED POOL A 
Cameron Pilley & Donna Lobban (AUS) 2-0 Jemyca Aribado & Robert Garcia (PHI)    11-5, 11-9
MIXED POOL B 
Catalina Pelaez & Matias Knudsen (COL) 2-0 Colette Sultana & Kijan Sultana (MLT)    11-1 11-2
Zac Alexander & Alex Haydon (AUS) 2-0 Reymark Begornia & Aysah Dalida (PHI)      11-6, 11-9
WOMEN’S 
Donna Lobban & Christine Nunn (AUS) 2-0 Laura Tovar & Maria Tovar (COL)      11-8, 11-5
Sarah Cardwell & Jessica Turnbull (AUS) 2-0 Jemyca Aribado & Aysah Dalida     11-8, 11-9